Follow us on Facebook!   ::   contact   ::   legal   ::   stocklist
 
 
 
 
Stock Subject List

Photo Buyers: Michael's collection of stock photographs is extensive. Following is the most up to date list of subjects. However, if you don't see what you're looking for or have a specific request, please contact us and we'll search our offline resources to locate an image for you.

To narrow your search, enter a keyword and/or select a category and click "Show List". See sample images in Mike's Favorite Photos or on the Art Prints page.

Keyword:  
Category:  
 


Amphibians
Amazon Milk Frog (Phrynohyas resinifictrix)
Amazon Milk Tree Frog (Trachycephalus resinifictrix)
American Toad (Bufo americanus)
Black-legged Poison Arrow Frog (Dendrobates avratus)
Blanchard's Cricket Frog (Acris crepitans blanchardi)
Blue Poisen Arrow Frog (Dendrobates azureus)
Blue-spotted Salamander (Ambystoma laterale)
Bronz Frog (Rana c. clamitans)
Brown Rain Frog (Scaphiophryne brevis)
Bullfrog (Rana catesbeiana)
Cane Toad (Bufo marinus)
Colorado River Toad (Bufo alvarius)
Cope's Gray Treefrog (Hyla chrysoscelis)
Cuban Treefrog (Hyla setentrionalis)
Dyeing Poisen Arrow Frog (Dendrobates tinctorius)
Eastern American Toad (Bufo a. americanus)
Eastern Gray Treefrog (Hyla versicolor)
Eastern Newt (Notophthalmus viridescens)
Eastern Spadefoot (Scaphiopus holbrooki)
Eastern Tiger Salamander (Ambystoma t. tigrinum)
Eyelash Horned Frog (Ceratobatrachus guentheri)
Fantastic Frog (Spinomantis phantasticus)
File-eared Tree Frog (Polypedates otilophus)
Folohy Golden Frog (Mantella laerigata)
Giant Chinese Tree Frog (Rhacophorus dennysi)
Golden Frog (Mantella aurantiaca)
Gray Tiger Salamander (Ambystoma t. diaboli)
Gray Treefrog (Hyla versicolor)
Great Plains Narrowmouth Toad (Gastrophryne olivacea)
Great Plains Toad (Bufo cognatus)
Green Frog (Rana clamitans)
Gulf Coast Toad (Bufo valliceps valliceps)
Komodo Dragon (Varanus komodoensis)
Madagascan Mantella (Mantella madagascariensis)
Madagascar Bullfrog (Tompterna labrosa)
Madagascar Frog (Guibemantis tornieri)
Marbled Salamander (Ambystoma opacum)
Mediterranean Gecko (Hemidactylus turcicus)
Mink Frog (Rana septentrionalis)
Northern Dusky Salamander (Desmognathus f. fuscus)
Northern Leopard Frog (Rana pipiens)
Northern Slimy Salamander (Plethodon glutinosus)
Northern Spring Peeper (Pseudacris crucifer)
Plains Leopard Frog (Rana blairi)
Red-backed Salamander (Plethodon cinereus)
Red-eyed Tree Frog (Agalychnis calladryas)
Rio Grande Leopard Frog (Rana berlandieri)
Smoky Jungle Frog (Leptodactylus pentadactylus)
Smooth Green Treefrog (Hyla cinerea)
Sonoran Desert Toad (Bufo alvarius)
Southern Leopard Frog (Rana u. utricularia)
Splendid Mantella (Mantella madagascariensis)
Spotted Frog (Rana pretiosa)
Spotted Salamander (Ambystoma maculatum)
Spring Peeper (Hyla crucifer)
Texas Toad (Bufo speciosus)
Tiger Peters "Tiger" Frog (Hoplobatrachus "Rana" tigerina)
Tiger Salamander (Ambystoma tigrinum)
Tomato Frog (Dyscophus antongilli)
Utah Tiger Salamander (Ambystoma tigrinum utahhensis)
Vietnamese Mossy Frog (Theloderma corticale)
Water Holding Frog (Cyclorana novahollandiae)
Western Chorus Frog (Pseudacris triseriata)
Western Green Toad (Bufo d. insidior)
Western Toad (Bufo b. boreas)
White's Treefrog (Pelodryas caerulea)
Wood Frog (Rana sylvatica)
Woodhouse's Toad (Bufo woodhousei)
Yellow-banded Poisen Arrow Frog (Dendrobates luecomelas)

[top]

Arthropods -Insects & Arachnids
Achemon Sphinx (Eumorpha achemon)
Afranus Duskywing (Erynnis afranis)
African Black Tail Scorpion (Parabuthus liosoma "leiosoma")
Ambush Bug (Phymata americana)
American Bird Grasshopper (Schistocerca americana)
American Carrion Beetle (Necrophilia americana)
American Hover Fly (Eupeodes americanus)
American Snout (Libytheana carinenta)
Ant (Formicidae)
Antlion (Myrmeleontidae)
Aphid (Aphididae)
Armyworm
Ash-winged Caddidfly (Phryganea cinereal)
Assassin Bug (Reduviidae)
Atlantis Fritillary (Speyeria atlantis)
Backswimmer (Notonectidae)
Bald-faced Hornet (Dolichovespula maculata)
Banded Garden Spider (Argiope sp)
Banded Garden Spider (Argiope trifasciata)
Band-winged Grasshopper (Arphia conspersa)
Band-winged Grasshopper (Oedipodinae)
Band-winged Meadowhawk (Sympetrom semicinctum)
Bearded Robber Fly (Efferia pogonias)
Beautiful Tiger Beetle (Cicindela pulchra dorothea)
Bee Assasin (Apiomerus spissipes)
Bee Fly (Paravilla fulvicoma)
Bee Fly
Bee Killer "Giant Robber Fly" (Promachus fitchii)
Bee-like Flower Scarab (Trichiotinus piger)
Big Poplar Sphinx Moth (Pachyspinx modesta)
Big Sand Tiger Beetle (Cicindela formosa formosa)
Big Sand Tiger Beetle (Cicindela formosa generosa)
Bird Droppiong Moth (Acontia quadriplaga)
Bird Grasshopper nymphs (Schistocerca sp)
Black & White Lady Beetle (Psyllobora vigintimaculata)
Black and Yellow Mud Dauber (Sceliphron)
Black Meadowhawk (Sympetrum danae)
Black Swallowtail (Papilio polyxenes)
Black Widow Spider (Latrodectus mactans)
Black Witch Moth (Ascalapha odorata)
Black-and-Yellow Argiope Spider (Argiope aurantia)
Black-winged "Ebony Jewelwing" Damselfly (Calopteryx maculata)
Blister Beetle (Epicauta fortis)
Blow Fly (Calliphoridae)
Blue-Black Spider Wasp (Anoplius sp)
Blue-legged Grasshopper (Metator pardalinus)
Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle (Cicindela longilabris)
Brochymenas (Brochymena quadripustulata)
Bronzed Tiger Beetle (Cicindela r. repanda)
Brown Blister Beetle (Epicauta sp)
Brown Waterscorpion (Ranatra fusca)
Brown-bordered White "Melonworm" Moth (Diaphania hylinata)
Buckeye Butterfly (Precis coenia)
Bumble Bee (Bombus sp)
Burger's Fiddler Crab (Uca burgersi)
Burying "Sexton" Beetle (Nicropharus sp)
Cabbage White (Pieris rapae)
Cactus Longhorn Beetle (Moneilema sp)
Calligrapha Beetle (Calligrapha sp)
Canada Darner (Aeshna canadensis)
Carolina Grasshopper (Dissosteira carolina)
Carolina Mantid (Stagmomantis carolina)
Carpenterworm Moth (Prionoxystus robinias)
Carrion Beetle (Heterosilpha ramosa)
Carrion Beetle (Silphidae)
Cecropia Moth (Hyalophora cecropia)
Celery Looper Moth (Anagrapha falcifera)
Chalk-fronted Corporal (Libellula julia)
Cherry-faced Meadowhawk (Sympetrum internum)
Cicada (Pacarina puella)
Cicada (Tibicen)
Circumpolar Bluet Damsefly (Enallagma cyanigerum)
Clear-winged Grasshopper (Camnula pellucida)
Clouded Sulphur (Colias philodice)
Cloudless Sulphur (Phoebis sennae)
Common Backswimmer (Notonecta undulata)
Common Claybank Tiger Beetle (Cicindela limbalis)
Common Desert Centipede (Scolopendra polymorpha)
Common Green Darner (Anax junius)
Common Sawflies (Tenthredinidae)
Common Water Strider (Gerris remigis)
Common Wood-Nymph (Cercyonis pegala)
Convergent Ladybug Beetle (Hippodamia convergens)
Convergent Ladybug Beetle "Ladybug" (Hippodamia convergens)
Copper (Lycaena sp)
Cow Path Tiger Beetle (Cicindela purpurea audubonii)
Crab Spider (Misumenops sp)
Crab Spider (Thumisidae)
Crane Flies (Tipula sp)
Crayfish (Procambarus zonangulus)
Crimson Saltflat Tiger Beetle (Cicindela fulgida fulgida)
Daddy-Long-Legs (Phalangiidae)
Damselfly naiad
Darkling Ground "Stink" Beetle (Eleodes sp)
Deer Fly (Chrysops sp)
Desert Ironclad Beetle (Asbolus verrucosus)
Differential Grasshopper (Melanoplus differentialis)
Dot-tailed Whiteface (Leucorrhinia intacta)
Draco Skipper (Polites draco)
Dragonfly
Dragonhunter (Hagenius brevistylus)
Dull Canthon "Dung" Beetle (Canthon laevis)
Dung Beetle "Scarab" (Scarabaeoidea)
Dusky Grasshopper (Encoptolophus costalis)
Eastern Eyed Click Beetle (Alaus oculatus)
Eastern Harvestman "Daddy Longlegs" (Leiobunum vittatum)
Eastern Lubber Grasshopper (Romalea microptera)
Eastern Pondhawk (Erythemis simplicicollis)
Eastern Subterranean Termite (Reticulitermes flavipes)
Eastern Swallowtail (Papilio glaucus)
Eastern Tailed-blue (Everes comyntas)
Eastern Tent Caterpillar (Malacosoma americana)
Eastern Yellowjacket (Vespula maculata)
Emperor Scorpion (Pandinus imperator)
European Paper Wasp (Polistes dominulus)
Eyed Brown Butterfly (Satyrodes eurydice)
Eye-spotted Lady Beetle (Anatis mali)
Fall Field Cricket (Gryllus pennsylvanicus)
False-head Mimic Butterfly (Saribia sp)
Ferocious Water Bug (Abedus sp)
Festive Tiger Beetle (Cicindela scutellaris rugata)
Festive Tiger Beetle (Cicndela scurellaris scutellaris)
Field Cricket (Gryllus sp)
Fishing Spider (Dolomedes tenebrosus)
Flat Rock "South African Rock" Scorpion (Hodogenes trolodytes)
Flat-back Millipede
Flatid Leaf Bug (Phromnia rosea)
Flatworm
Flesh Fly (Sarcophaga pernix)
Flesh Fly (Sarcophagidae)
Flower Chafer Beetle (Euphoria kerni)
Flower Longhorn Beetle (Strophiona tigrina)
Flower-feeding Scarab (Euphoria kerni)
Fly (Muscidae)
Fork-tailed Bush Katydid (Scudderia furcata)
Four-spotted Skimmer (Libellula quadrimaculata)
Funnel-web Spider (Agelenopsis sp)
Geometrid Moths (Geometridae)
Ghost Mantis (Phyllocrania sp)
Giant Mayfly (Hexagenia limbata)
Giant Millipede (Aphistogoniulus sp)
Giant Orb Weaving Spider (Nephila sp)
Giant Redheaded Centipede (Scolopendra heros)
Giant Stonefly "Salmonfly" (Pteronarcys californica)
Giant Swallowtail Butterfly (Papilio cresphontes)
Giant Walkingstick (Megaphasma dentricus)
Giant Water Bug (Lethocerus americanus)
Giant Water Scavenger Beetle (Hydrophilus triangularis)
Giraffe Weevil (Tracelophurus giraffa)
Giraffe-necked Weevil (Trachelophorus giraffa)
Goldenrod Crab Spider (Misumena vatia)
Golden-silk Spider (Nephila clavipes)
Grand Western "Bush" Cicada (Tibicen dorsata)
Grasshopper
Gray Bird Grasshopper (Schistocerca nitens)
Gray Hairstreak (Strymon melinus)
Great Eggfly (Hypolimnas bolina)
Great Plains Giant Tiger Beetle (Amblycheola cylindriformis)
Green "Pipevine" Swallowtail Butterfly (Battus philenor)
Green Bottle "Blow" Fly (Lucilia sp)
Green Claybank Tiger Beetle (Cicindela denverensis)
Green Comma (Polygonia faunus)
Green Stink Bug (Acrosternum hilare)
Grey Death Feigning Beetle (Cryptoglossa sp)
Ground "Stink" Beetle (Eleodes obscurus)
Ground Beetle (Pasimachus depressus)
Hairy Flower Scarab (Triciotinus assimilis)
Hemiptera
Hermit Crab (Pagurus bernhardus)
Honey Bee (Apis mellifera)
Horse Lubber Grasshopper (Taeniopoda eques)
Hoseshoe Crab (Limulus polyphemus)
Ichneumonidae Wasp (Enicospilus sp)
Inchworm
Indian Creek Tiger Beetle (Cicindela nevadica makisika)
Indian Skipper (Hesperia sassacus)
Io Moth (Automeris io)
Jeweled Orbweaver Spider (Araneus gemma)
Julia's Skipper (Nastra julia)
Jumping Spider (Evarcha falcata)
Jumping Spider (Phidippus audax)
Jumping Spider (Sassacus vitis)
June Beetle "Bug" grub (Phyllophaga sp)
Katydids (Tettigoniidae)
Kiowa Rangeland Grasshopper (Trachyrhachys kiowa)
Lake Darner (Aeshna eremita)
Lancet Clubtail Dragonfly (Gomphus exilis)
Large Milkweed Bug (Oncopeltus fasciatus)
Large Orange Sulphur Butterfly (Phoebis agarithe)
Leaf Mimic Praying Mantis (Phyllocrania illudens)
Leaffooted Bug (Coreidae)
Leaf-footed Bug (Acanthocephala sp)
Leafhopper (Cuerna sp)
Least Skipper (Ancyloxypha numitor)
Leconte's Haploa Moth (Haploa lecontei)
Little Yellow Butterfly (Eurema lisa)
Long Horned Wood-boring Beetle (Cerambycidae)
Long-horned Bee (Eucerini)
Long-horned Bee (Melissodes)
Longhorned Beetle (Clytus ruricola)
Long-horned Beetle (Trigonarthis minnesotana)
Long-horned Beetle "Black Pine Sawyer" (Monochamus scutellus)
Long-horned Beetle "Northeastern Sawyer" (Monochamus notatus)
Long-horned Beetle "White-spotted Sawyer" (Monochamus scutellatus)
Longhorned Caddisfly (Leptoceridae)
Long-jawed Orbweaver (Tetragnatha sp)
Long-legged Flies (Condylostylus)
Lustrous Night-stalking Tiger Beetle (Omus submetallicus)
Lynx Spider (Oxyopes acleistus)
Lyre-tipped Spreadwing (Lestes unguiculatus)
Maggots
MalagascanTiger Beetle (Hipparidium perroti)
Mantid (Mantidae)
Mantidfly (Zeugomantispa minuta)
Marbled Orb Weaver (Araneus marmureus)
Marsh Flies (Sciomyzidae)
Marsh Flies (Tetanocera sp)
May Beetle (Phyllophaga sp)
Mayflies (Ephemeroptera)
Meadow Spittlebug (Philaenus spurnarius)
Mealworm (Tenebrio molitor)
Metallic Green Bee (Agapostemon sp)
Metallic Wood-boring Beetle (Acmaeodera tubulus)
Metaphid Jumping Spider (Metaphidippus sp)
Mexican Queen (Danaus gilippus)
Midge (Chironomidae)
Midland Clubtail Dragonfly (Gomphus fraternus)
Migratory Grasshopper (Melanoplus s. sanguinipes)
Milkweed Borer (Tetraopes femoratus)
Milkweed Bug (Lygaeus kalmii)
Monarch Butterfly (Danaus plexippus)
Monarch caterpillar (Danaus gilippus)
Mormon Cricket (Anabrus simplex)
Mormon Fritillary (Speyeria mormonia)
Mosquito
Mourning Cloak (Nymphalis antiopa)
Multicolored Asian Lady Beetle (Harmonia axyridis))
Multicolored Grasshopper (Phymateus saxosus)
Nearctic Alderflies (Sialis sp)
Nematode
Nevada Tiger Beetle (Cicindela nevadica tubensis)
Nevada Tiger Beetle (Cicindela nevadica knausii)
Nevada Tiger Beetle (Cicindela nevadica citata)
Noctuid Moth (Argyrogramma verrucae)
Northern Crescent Butterfly (Phyciodes selenis)
Northern Pine Barrens Tiger Beetle (Cicindela patruela patruela)
Northern Scorpion (Parabuthus boreus)
Northwestern Red-winged Grasshopper (Arphia pseudonietana)
Nursery Web spider (Pisaurina mira)
Oak Besma Inchworm (Besma quercivoraria)
Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle (Cicindela tranquebarica kirbyi)
Obscure Bird Grasshopper (Schistocerca obscura)
Obscure Grasshopper (Opeia obscura)
Ocellated Tiger Beetle (Cicindela o. ocellata)
Ocellated Tiger Beetle (Cicindela ocellata)
Olive "Juniper" Hairstreak (Callophys gryneus)
One-eyed Sphinx Moth (Smerinthus cerisyi)
Orangelegged "Say's" Grasshopper (Spharagemon equale)
Orb Weaver Spider (Araniella sp)
Oreas Comma (Polygonia oreas)
Owlet Moth
Painted Lady "Thistle" Butterfly (Cynthia cardri)
Painted Lichen Moth (Hypoprepia fuscosa)
Pale Snaketail (Ophiogomphus severus)
Pale Windscorpion (Eremobates pallipes)
Pallid-winged Grasshopper (Trimerotropis pallidipennis)
Paper Wasp (Polistes sp)
Pearly wood-nymph (Eudryas unio)
Pill-Millipede (Sphaerotherium)
Plains Lubber Grasshopper (Brachystola magna)
Polyphemus Moth (Antheraea polyphemus)
Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle (Cicindela nebraskana)
Praying Mantis (Stagmomantis carolina)
Punctured Tiger Beetle (Cicindela punctulata)
Pyralid Moth (Pyralidae)
Queen Alexandra's Sulphur (Colias alexandra)
Queen Butterfly (Danaus gilippus berenice)
Rabid Wolf Spider (Lycosa rabida)
Racket-tailed Emerald (Dorocordulia libera)
Rapids Clubtail Dragonfly (Gomphus quadricolor)
Reakirt's Blue (Hemiargus isola)
Red Jumping Spider (Phidippus whitmani)
Red-shanked Grasshopper (Xanthippus curallipes)
River Jewelwing (Calopteryx aequabilis)
Robber Bee (Laphria divisor)
Robber Flies (Diogmites sp)
Rose Hair Tarantula (Grammostola cala)
Ruby Meadowhawk Dragonfly (Sympetrum rubicundulum)
Rufous Garden Slug (Arion ater)
Russet Alder Leaf Beetle (Calligrapha alni)
Rustic Sphinx Moth (Manduca rustica)
Rusty Crayfish (Orconecttes rusticus)
Sac Spider (Clubiona sp)
Sachem Skipper (Atalopedes campestris)
Saffron-winged Meadowhawk (Sympetrum costiferum)
Sagebrush Grasshopper (Melanoplus bowditchi)
Salt Creek Tiger Beetle (Cicindela nevadica lincolniana)
Satin White Moth (Palpita flegia)
Satyr Comma (Polygonia satyrus)
Scorpionfly (Panorpa sp)
Scudder's Bush Katydid (Scudderia texensis)
Shadow Darner Dragonfly (Aeshna umbrosa)
Sheep Moth (Hemileuca eglanterina)
Shield-backed Kelp Crab (Pugettia producta)
Shore Flies (Ephydra sp)
Short-winged Blister Beetle (Meloe angusticollis)
Sickle-winged Skipper (Achlyodes thraso)
Silver Argiope Spider (Argiope argentata)
Silvery Blue Butterfly (Glaucopsyche lygdamus)
Six-spotted Fishing Spider (Dolomedes triton)
Six-spotted Milkweed Bug (Oncopeltus sexmaculatus)
Slender Spreadwing Damselfly (Lestes rectangularis)
Slugs
Small Carrion Beetle (Cholerinae)
Snakeweed "Meadow Purpled-striped" Grasshopper (Hesperotettix viridis)
Soft-winged Flower Beetle (Collops nigriceps)
Soldier Flies (Stratiomyidae)
South Texas Giant Tiger Beetle (Amblycheila hoversoni)
Southeastern Lubber (Romalea microptera)
Southern Mole Cricket (Scapteriscus borellii)
Southwestern Texas Paper Wasp (Polistes apachus)
Speckled Rangeland Grasshopper (Arphia conspersa)
Specklewing Mayfly (Ephemera simulans)
Speckle-winged Rangeland Grasshopper (Arphia conspersa)
Spined Soldier Bug (Podisus maculiventris)
Spiny Baskettail (Epitheca spinagera)
Spittlebug (Cercopidae)
Splendid Tiger Beetle (Cicindela splendida)
Spotted Blister Beetle (Epicauta maculata)
Spotted Orb Weaver (Neoscona sp)
Spotted Pine Sawyer (Monochamus clamator)
Spreadwing Damselfly (Lestes sp)
Springtime Darner Dragonfly (Basiaeschna janata)
Spurthroated Grasshopper (Melanoplus b. borealis)
Steel-blue Cricket Hunter (Chlorion aerarium)
Stick Insect (Phasmidae)
Stilt Bug (Jalysus sp)
Stink Bug (Euschistus)
Striped Bark "Centruroides" Scorpion (Centruroides vittatus)
Striped Earwig (Labidura riparia)
Sunburst "Marbled" Diving Beetle (Thermonectes marmoratus)
Sunflower Sea Star (Pycnopodia helianthoides)
Sweat Bee (Halictidae)
Syrphid Fly (Platycheirus)
Syrphid, Hover, or Flower Fly (Helophilus sp)
Tachinid Fly (Rpalpus signifer)
Tarantula (Aphonopelma anax)
Tarantula Hawk Wasp (Pepsis sp)
Tawny Crescent (Phyciodes batesii)
Tawny Emperor (Asterocampa clyton)
Taxi-Cab Beetle (Pachnoda sp)
Ten-lined June Beetle (Polyphylla decimlineata)
Termite Mound
Texas "Scudder's" Bush Katydid (Scudderia texensis)
Texas Flower Scarab (Trichiotinus texanus)
Thread-waisted Wasp (Ammophila sp)
Threebanded Grasshopper (Hadrotettix trifasciatus)
Tiger Moth (Haploa lecontei)
Tumblebugs "Dung Beetle" (Canthon sp)
Twelve-spotted Skimmer (Libellula pulchella)
Twelve-spotted Tiger Beetle (Cicindela duodecimguttata)
Two-striped Grasshopper (Melanoplus bivittatus)
Twostriped Slantfaced Grasshopper (Mermiria bivittata)
Variable Darner (Aeshna interrupta)
Variegated Fritillary (Euptioeta claudia)
Velvet-striped Grasshopper (Eritettix simplex)
Viceroy Butterfly (Limenitis archippus)
Virginia Ctenuchid Moth (Ctenucha virginica)
Virginia Pine Borer (Chalcphora angulicollis)
Virginia-creeper Sphinx Moth (Darapsa myron)
Waved Sphinx Moth (Ceratomia undulosa)
Weevil (Rhynchophora)
Western Yellowjacket (Vespula pensylvanica)
White Admiral (Limenitis a. arthemis)
White Drake Mayfly (Ephoron album)
White Peacock (Anartia jatrophae)
White-faced Meadowhawk (Sympetrum obtrusum)
White-lined Spinx Moth (Hyles lineata)
White-spotted Sawyer (Monochamus scutellatus)
White-striped Longtail (Chioides catillus)
White-whiskered Grasshopper (Ageneotettix deorum)
Windscorpion "Solifugid" (Eremobates sp)
Wolf Spider
Yellow-legged Meadowhawk (Sympetrum vicinum)
Yellowstone Brine Fly (Ephydra thermophila)
Zebra "Yellow-barred Heliconian" Butterfly (Heliconius charitonius)

[top]

Birds
Abyssinian Ground Hornbill (Bucorvus abyssinicus)
African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
African Hoopoe (Upupa epops africana)
African Jacana (Actophilornis africanus)
American "Water" Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
American Avocet (Recurvirostra americana)
American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
American Black Oystercatcher (Haematopus bachmani)
American Coot (Fulica americana)
American Crow (Corvus brachyrhynchos)
American Dipper (Cinclus mexicanus)
American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
American Goldfinch (Carduelis tristis)
American Kestral (Falco sparverius)
American Oystercatcher (Haematopus palliatus)
American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
American Tree Sparrow (Spizella arborea)
American White Pelican (Pelecanus erythrorhynchos)
American Wigeon (Anas americana)
Andean Condor (Vultur gryphus)
Anhinga (Anhinga anhinga)
Arctic Tern (Sterna paradiseae)
Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
Audubon's "Black-headed" Oriole (Icterus graduacauda)
Australian Cassowary (Casaurius casaurius)
Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustico)
Barred Owl (Strix varia)
Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
Belted Kingfisher (Certle alcyon)
Bewick's Wren (Thryomanes bewicki)
Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
Black Skimmer (Rynchops niger)
Black Vulture (Coragyps atratus)
Black-bellied Bustard (Eupodotis melanogaster)
Black-bellied Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
Black-bellied Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna autumnalis)
Black-billed Magpie (Pica pica)
Black-capped Chickadee (Parus atricapillus)
Black-chinned Hummingbird (Archilochus alexandri)
Black-crested Titmouse (Baeolophus atricristatus)
Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
Black-faced Sandgrouse (Pterocles decoratus)
Blackhead Plover (Vanellus tectus)
Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
Black-necked Stilt (Himantopus mexicanus)
Black-necked Swan (Cygnus melancoryphus)
Black-shouldered Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
Black-shouldered Kite (Elamus caeruleus)
Blacksmith Plover (Vanellus armatus)
Black-throated Green Warbler (Dendroica virens)
Black-throated Sparrow (Amphispiza bilineata)
Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
Blue Grouse (Dendragapus obscurus)
Blue Jay (Cyanocitta cristata)
Blue-and-yellow Macaw (Aea ararauna)
Blue-winged Teal (Anas discors)
Boat-tailed Grackle (Quiscalus major)
Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
Boreal Chickadee (Parus hudsonicus)
Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
Brant's Cormorant (Phalacrocorax penicillatus)
Brewer's Blackbird (Euphagus cyanocephalus)
Brimstone Canary (Serinus striolatus)
Broad-tailed Hummingbird (Selasphorus platycercus)
Bronzed Cowbird (Molothrus aeneus)
Brown Pelican (Pelecanus occidentalis)
Brown Snake "Harrier" Eagle (Circaetus cinereus)
Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
Buffy Fish Owl (Ketupa ketupu)
Burrowing Owl (Speotyto cunicularia)
Cactus Wren (Campylorhynchus bunneicapillus)
California Gull (Larus californicus)
Canada Goose (Branta canadensis)
Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
Cape Thick-knees (Berhinus capensus)
Carancho comun (Polyborus plancus)
Carpintero Magallanico (Campephilus magellanicus)
Cassin's Vireo (Vireo cassinii)
Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
Cauquen comun (Choephaga picta)
Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
Chilean Flamingo (Phoenicopterus chilensis)
Chiloe Wigeon (Anas sibilatrix)
Chipping Sparrow (Spizella passerina)
Choique (Pteronemia pennata)
Chucao Tapaculo (Scelorchilus rubecula)
Chukar (Alectoris chukar)
Cinnamon Teal (Anas cyanoptera)
Cisne coscoroba (Coscoroba coscoroba)
Cisne de cuello negro (Cygnus melancoryphus)
Clark's Nutcracker (Nucifraga columbiana)
Clay-colored Sparrow (Spizella pallida)
Cliff Swallow (Hirundo pyrrhonota)
Cometocino de Gay (Phrygilus gayi)
Common Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
Common Go-Away-Bird (Corythaixoides concolor)
Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
Common Ground Dove (Columbia passerina)
Common Loon (Gavia immer)
Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
Common Murre (Uria aalge)
Common Raven (Corvus corax)
Common Redpoll (Cardvelis flammea)
Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
Common Yellowthroat (Geothypis trichas)
Coquerel's Coua (Coua coquereli)
Coscoroba Swan (Coscoroba coscoroba)
Couch's Kingbird (Tyrannus couchii)
Crested Caracara (Polyborus plancus)
Crested Francolin (Francolinus sephaena)
Crowned Crane (Balearica regulorum)
Crowned Eagle (Stephanoaetus coronatus)
Crowned Plover (Vanellus coronatus)
Curve-billed Thrasher (Toxostoma curvirostre)
Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
Dark-eyed Junco "Oregon" (Junco hyemalis)
D'Arnaud's Barbet (Trachyphonus damaudii)
Denham's "Jackson's" Bustard (Neotis denhami)
Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
Double-banded Sandgrouse (Pterocles bicinctus)
Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritis)
Downy Woodpecker (Picoides pubescens)
Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
Eared Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
Eastern Bluebird (Sialia sialis)
Eastern Gray Crane (Grus g. llifordi)
Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
Eastern Meadowlark (Sturnella magna)
Eastern Phoebe (Sayomis phoebe)
Eastern Screech Owl (Otus "Megascops" asio)
Eastern Wild Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo silvestris)
Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
Emperor Goose (Philacte canagica)
Eurasian Collared-Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
European Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
Evening Grosbeak (Coccothraustes vespertinus)
Falconry
Ferruginous Hawk (Buteo regalis)
Field Sparrow (Spizella pusilla)
Flamenco austral (Phoenicopterus chilenisis)
Florida Wild Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo osceola)
Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
Francolin (Francolius sp))
Franklin's Gull (Larus pipixcan)
Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
Gadwall (Anas strepera)
Gallareta chica (Fulica leucoptera)
Gambel's Quail (Callipepia gambelii)
Gey-hooded Sierra Finch (Phrygilus gayi)
Giant Coua (Coua gigas)
Giant Kingfisher (Ceryle maxima)
Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
Golden-fronted Woodpecker (Melanerpes aurifrons)
Grasshopper Sparrow (Ammodramus savannarum)
Gray "Hungarian" Partridge (Perdix perdix)
Gray Jay (Perisoreus canadensis)
Gray-backed Fiscal Shrike (Laninus excubitorius)
Gray-crowned Rosy Finch (Leucosticte a. tephrocotis)
Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
Great Crested Flycatcher (Myiarchus crinitus)
Great Egret (Casmerodius albus)
Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
Great Horned Owl (Bubo virginianus)
Great Kiskadee (Pitangus sulphuratus)
Great-billed Heron (Ardea sumatrana)
Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus ruber)
Greater Roadrunner (Geococcyx californianus)
Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
Great-tailed Grackle (Quiscalus mexicanus)
Green Jay (Cyanocorax yncas)
Green-backed Heron (Butorides striatus)
Green-winged Teal (Anas crecca)
Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
Grey Kestrel (Falco ardosiaceus)
Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
Groove-billed Ani (Crotophaga sulcirostris)
Ground Hornbill (Bucorvus leadbeateri)
Gull-billed Tern (Sterna nilotica)
Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
Hairy Woodpecker (Picoides villosus)
Hamerkop (Scopus umbretta)
Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
Harris'Hawk (Parabuteo unicinctus)
Harris'Sparrow (Zonotrichia querula)
Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
Hermann's Gull (Larus heermanni)
Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
Horned Puffin (Fratercula corniculata)
Hottentot Teal (Anas punctata)
House Finch (Carpodacus mexicanus)
House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
House Wren (Troglodytes aedon)
Inambu Patagonico (Tinamotis ingoufi)
Inca Dove (Columbia inca)
Indian Peafowl (Parvo cristatus)
Kikuyu White-eye (Zosterops kikuyuensis)
Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
King Cormorant (Phalacrocorax albiventer)
King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
King Penguin (Aptenodytes patagonicus)
Kookaburra (Dacelo novaeguineae)
Kori Bustard (Ardeotis kori)
Ladder-backed Woodpecker (Picoides scalaris)
Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
Lark Bunting (Calamuspiza melanocorys)
Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
Laughing Gull (Larus atricilla)
Least Grebe (Tachybaptus dominicus)
Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
Lesser Flamingo (Phoenicopterus minor)
Lesser Nighthawk (Chordeiles acutipennis)
Lesser Rhea (Pteronemia pennata)
Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
Lesser Vasa Parrot (Coracopsis nigra)
Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
Lilac-breasted Roller (Coracias caudata)
Limpkin (Aramus guarauna)
Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
Little Bee-eater (Merops pusillus)
Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
Little Greb (Podiceps ruficollis)
Loggerhead Shrike (Lanius ludovicianus)
Loica comun (Sturnella loica)
Long-billed Curlew (Numenius americanus)
Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
Long-billed Thrasher (Toxostoma longirostre)
Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
Long-tailed Fiscal (Lanius cabanisi)
Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
Long-tailed Meadowlark (Sturnella loica)
Long-tailed Widowbird (Euplectes progne)
Long-toed Lapwing (Vanellus crassirostris)
Maca comun (Podiceps rolland)
Macaroni Penguin (Eudyptes chrysolophus)
Madagascan Cuckoo-roller (Leptosomus discolor)
Madagascar Kingfisher (Alcedo vintsioides)
Madagascar Paradise Flycatcher (Terpsiphone mutata)
Madagascar Scops Owl (Otus rutilus)
Madagascar Wagtail (Motacilla flaviventris)
Magellanic Woodpecker (Campephilus magellanicus)
Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
Magpie Shrike (Lanius melanoleucus)
Malachite Kingfisher (Alcedo cristata)
Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumeniferus)
Marbled Godwit (Limosa fedoa)
Martial Eagle (Polemaetus bellicosus)
Martin Pescador Grande (Ceryle torquata)
Masai Ostrich (Struthio camelus massaicus)
Merlin "Prairie" (Falco columbarius richardsonii)
Merlin "Pigeon Hawk" (Falco columbarius)
Merriams Wild Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo merriami)
Mew Gull (Larus canus)
Mountain Bluebird (Sialia currucoides)
Mountain Chickadee (Parus gambeli)
Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
Nandu (Pteronemia pennata)
Northern "Baltimore" Oriole (Icterus galbula)
Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
Northern Cardinal (Cardinalis cardinalis)
Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
Northern Harrier "Marsh Hawk" (Circus cyaneus)
Northern Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula)
Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
Northern Pintail (Anas acuta)
Northern Saw-whet Owl (Aegolius acadicus)
Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata)
Northern Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
Northwestern Crow (Corvus caurinus)
Nubian Vulture (Torgos tracheliotus)
Oldsquaw (Clangula hyemalis)
Orange-crowned Warbler (Vermivora celata)
Orchard Oriole (Icterus spurius)
Osprey (Pandion haliaeetus)
Painted Bunting (Passerina ciris)
Pale Chanting Goshawk (Melierax poliopterus)
Patagonian Crested Duck (Lophonetta s. specularoides)
Patagonian Tinamou (Tinamotis ingoufi)
Pato anteojillo (Anas specularis)
Pato capuchino (Anas capuchino)
Peacock (Pavo cristatus)
Pelagic Cormorant (Phalacrocorax pelagicus)
Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
Pigeon Guillemot (Cepphus columba)
Pileated Woodpecker (Dryocopus pileatus)
Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
Pinyon Jay (Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus)
Plain Chachalaca (Ortalis vetula)
Purple Finch (Carpodacus purpureus)
Purple Gallinule (Porphyrula martinica)
Purple Martin (Progne subis)
Pyrrhuloxia (Cardinalis sinuatus)
Razorbill (Alca torda)
Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
Red-bellied Woodpecker (Melanerpes carolinus)
Red-billed Hornbill (Tockus erythrochynchus)
Red-billed Hornbill (Tockus erythrorhynchus)
Red-billed Oxpecker (Buphagus erythorhynchus)
Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator)
Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
Reddish Egret (Egretta rufescens)
Redhead (Aythya americana)
Red-headed Woodpecker (Melanerpes erythrocephalus)
Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
Red-necked Spurfowl (Francolinus afer)
Red-shouldered Hawk (Buteo lineatus)
Red-tailed Hawk (Buteo jamaicensis)
Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
Rhinoceros Auklet (Cerorhinca monocerata)
Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
Ringed Kingfisher (Ceryle torquata)
Ring-necked Dove (Streptopelia capicola)
Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
Ring-necked Pheasant (Phasianus coichicus)
Rio Grande Wild Turkey (Meleagris gallopavo intermedia)
Rock Pigeon (Columbia livia)
Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus mutus)
Roseate Spoonbill (Ajaia ajaja)
Roseate Tern (Sterna d. dougallii)
Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Rosy "Black" Finch (Leucosticte a. atrata)
Rough-legged Hawk (Buteo lagopus)
Royal Tern (Sterna maxima)
Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
Ruby-throated Hummingbird (Archilochus colubris)
Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
Ruffed Grouse (Bonasa umbellus)
Rufous Hummingbird (Selasphorus rufus)
Rufous-crowned Sparrow (Aimophila ruficeps)
Rufous-sided Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
Ruppell's Long-tailed Starling (Lamprotornis purpuropterus)
Ruppell's Vulture (Gyps ruppellii)
Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
Saddlebill Stork (Ephippiornynchus senegalensis)
Sage Grouse (Centrocerus urophasianus)
Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
Sanderling (Calidris alba)
Sandhill Crane (Grus canadensis)
Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
Scaled Quail "Cotton Tops" (Callipepla squamata)
Scarlet Macaw (Ara macao)
Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (Tyrannus forficatus)
Scrub Jay (Aphelocoma coerulescens)
Secretary Bird (Sagittarius serpentarius)
Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
Sharp-shinned Hawk (Accipiter striatus)
Sharp-tailed grouse (Tympanuchus phasianellus)
Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
Silver Teal (Anas capuchino)
Smooth-billed Ani (Crotophaga ani)
Snow Goose (Chen caerulescens)
Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
Snowy Owl (Nyctea scandiaca)
Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
Sora Rail (Porzana carolina)
Speckled Mousebird (Colius striatus)
Spectacled Duck (Anas specularis)
Spectacled Eider (Somateria fisheri)
Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularia)
Spruce Grouse (Dendragapus canadensis)
Spurwing Goose (Plectoperus gambensis)
Spur-winged Plover (Vanellus spinosus)
Steller's Jay (Cyanocitta stelleri)
Steppe Eagle (Aquila rapax nipalensis)
Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris nimantopus)
Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
Superb Starling (Spreo superbus)
Suri (Pteronemia pennata)
Swainson's Hawk (Buteo swainsoni)
Swamp Sparrow (Melospiza georgiana)
Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
Tawny Frogmouth (Podargus strigoides)
Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
Townsend's Solitaire (Myadestes townsendi)
Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
Tri-colored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
Trumpeter Swan (Cygnus buccinator)
Tufted "Black-crested" Titmouse (Parus bicolor)
Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
Tundra Swan "Whistling Swan" (Cygnus columbianus)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Upland Goose (Choephaga picta)
Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
Variable Hawk (Buteo polyosoma)
Vermilion Flycatcher (Pyrocephalus rubinus)
Verreaux's Eagle Owl (Bubo africanus)
Vesper Sparrow (Pooecetes gramineus)
Violet-green Swallow (Tachycineta thalassina)
Von Der Decken's Hornbill (Tockus dekeni)
Vulturine Guineafowl (Acryllium vulturinum)
Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
Western Bluebird (Sialia mexicana)
Western Kingbird (Tyrannus veticalis)
Western Meadowlark (Sturnella neglecta)
Western Tanager (Piranga ludoviciana)
White Ibis (Eudocimus albus)
White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
White-backed Vulture (Gyps bengalensis)
White-bellied Bustard (Eupodotis senegalensis erlangeri)
White-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta carolinensis)
White-browed Sparrow Weaver (Plocepasser mahali)
White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
White-faced Tree Duck (Dendrocygna viduata)
White-headed Vulture (Trigonoceps occipitalis)
White-necked Raven (Corvus albicollis)
White-tailed Hawk (Buteo albicaudatus)
White-tailed Ptarmigan (Lagopus leucurus)
White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
White-tipped Dove (Leptotila verreauxi)
White-tufted Grebe (Podiceps rolland)
White-winged Coot (Fulica leucoptera)
White-winged Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
Whooping Crane (Grus americana)
Wild Turkey
Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
Williamson's Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus thyroideus)
Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
Wood Stork (Mycteria americana)
Yellow Grosbeak (Pheucticus chrysopeplus)
Yellow Warbler (Dendroica petechia)
Yellow-billed Hornbill (Tockus flavirostris)
Yellow-billed Stork (Ibis ibis)
Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax violacea)
Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
Yellow-necked Spurfowl (Francolinus leucoscepus)
Yellow-rumped "Myrtle" Warbler (Dendroica coronata)
Yellow-throated Longclaw (Macronyx croceus)

[top]

Fish
Black Bullhead (Ameiurus mala)
Bluegill (Lepomis macrochirus)
Chum "Dog" Salmon (Oncorhynchus keta)
Cutthroat Trout (Salmo clarki)
Grouper (Epinephelinae)
Jellyfish
Kokanee Salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka)
Leafy Sea Dragon (Phycodurus eques)
Northern Pike (Esox lucius)
Pacific Halibut (Hippoglossus stenolepis)
Pot-bellied Seahorse (Hippocampus abdominalis)
Rock Bass (Ambloplites rupestris)
Scorpion Fish (Scorpaena guttala)
Sculpin
Sea Horse (Hippocampus sp)
Short-nosed Gar (Lepisosteus platostomus)
Sockeye Salmon (Oncorhynchus nerka)
Stonefish (Synanceia verrucosa)
Walleye (Stizostedion vitreum)
Weedy Sea Dragon (Phyllopteryx taeniola)
Yellow Perch (Perca flavescens)
Bigmouth Sculpin (Hemitripterus bolini)
Salmon
Vermilion Star (Mediaster aequalis)
Wolf-ell (Anarrhichthys ocellatus)

[top]

Flora
Alpine Aster (Aster alpigenus)
Alpine Forget-Me-Not (Eritrichium nanum)
Amanita Mushroom (Amanita sp)
American Globeflower (Trollius laxus)
Arrowleaf Balsam Root (Balsamorhiza sagittata)
Avalanch "Glacier" Lily (Erythronium grandiflorum)
Avens (Geum triflorum)
Baobab "Upside-down Tree" (Adansonia grandidieri)
Baobab "Upside-down Tree" (Adansonia madagascarensis)
Baobab "Upside-down Tree" (Adansonia grandidier)
Barrel Cacti (Ferocactus wislizenii)
Bearberry (Kinnikinnick)
Beargrass (Xerophyllum tenax)
Bitterroot (Lewisia rediviva)
Black Elderberry (Sambucus racemosa)
Blue Eyed Grass (Sisyrinchium ensgerum)
Blue Sage (Salva azura grandiflora)
Blueberry (Vaccinium sp)
Bristlecone Pine (Pinus aristata)
Bull Kelp (Nereocystis luetkeana)
Bunchberry (Cornus canadensis)
Butte Marigold (Tetraneuris acaulis)
Cabbage Palm (Sabal palmetto)
California Poppy (Eschscholtzia californica)
Canada Violet (Viola canadensis)
Candelabra Euphorbia Tree (Euphorbia candelabrum)
Chenille Plant (Acalyphora hispida)
Chocolate Lily (Fritillaria camschatcensis)
Claret Cup Cactus (Echinocereus trilochidiatus)
Coastal Paintbrush (Castilleja unalaschensis)
Comb Tooth (Hericium coralloides)
Common "Gray" Rabbitbrush (Chrysothamnus nauseosus)
Common Cattail (Typha latifolia)
Common Cocklebur (Xanthium strumarium)
Common Dandilion (Taraxacum officinale)
Common Red Paintbrush (Castilleja miniata)
Common Tree Euphorbia (Euphorbia ingens)
Cotton Grass (Eriophorum sp)
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatun)
Desert Evening Primrose (Oenothera caespitosa)
Devil's Club (Oplopanax horridus)
Devil's Walking Stick (Oplopanax horridus)
Dogtooth Violet "Glacier Lily" (Erythronium grandiflorum)
Douglas Fir (Pseudotsuga menziesii)
Downy Yellow Violet (Viola pubescens)
Elephanthead (Pedicularis groenlandica)
Everts Thistle (Cirsium scariosum)
False Mitrewort (Tiarella unifoliata)
Fireweed (Epilobium angustifolium)
Fringed Gentian (Gentiana detonsa)
Globe Flower (Trollius albiforus)
Great Plains Yucca (Yucca glauca)
Green Milkweed (Asclepias asperula)
Hairy Clematis "Vase" (Clematis hirsutissima)
Heart-leaved Arnica (Arnica cordifolia)
Hedgehog Cactus (Pediocactus simpsonii)
Horsetail (Equisetum hyemale)
Hrisache Daisy (Amblyolepis setigera)
Indian Paintbrush (Castilleja miniata)
Indian Pipe (Monotropa uniflora)
Interrupted Fern (Osmundia claytonia)
Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Arisaema triphyllum)
Labrador Tea (Ledum groelandicum)
Lace Cactus (Echinocereus reichenbachii)
Lewis Monkeyflower (Mimulus lewisii)
Little Sunflower (Helianthella uniflora)
Longleaf Philox (Phlox longifolia)
Low Larkspur (Delphinium bicolor)
Low Verbena (Verbena pumilia)
Lupine (Lupinus argenteus)
Matted Purple Virgin's Bower (Clematis tennuioba)
Milkweed (Asclepias sp)
Mountain Bluebell (Mertensia ciliata)
Mountain Dandelion (Agoseris glauca)
Mountain Marsh Marigold (Caltha leptosepala)
Nipa Palm (Nipa fruticans)
Nootka Lupine (Lupinus nootkatensis)
Nuttall Violet (Viola nuttallii)
Old Man's Beard (Geum triflorum)
Old Man's Whiskers (Geum triflorum)
Pachypodium (Pacypodium rosulatum)
Paintbrush (Castilleja sp)
Pasqueflower (Anemone nuttalliana)
Pasqueflower (Anemone patens)
Penstemon (Penstemon sp)
Pineapple Cactus (Coryphantha sulcata)
Pink Evening Primrose (Oenothera speciosa)
Pink Momosa (Mimosa borealis)
Pink-Pussy-toes (Antennaria rosea)
Pitcher Plant (Nepenthes madagascariensis)
Pitcher Plant, Borneo
Plains Prickly Pear Cactus (Opuntia polyacantha)
Ponderosa Pine (Pinus Ponderosa)
Prairie Crocus (Anemone patens)
Prairie Smoke (Geum triflorum)
Prickly Pear Cactus (Opuntia macrorhiza)
Quaking Aspen (Populus tremuloides)
Queencup (Clintonia uniflora)
Rain Lily (Cooperia pedunculata)
Raspberry (Rubus sp)
Red Pine (Pinus resinos)
Rhexia-leaved Paintbrush (Castilleja rhexifolia)
Rock Clematis (Clematis occidentalis)
Rocky Mountain Helianthella (Helianthella uniflora)
Rocky Mountain Juniper (Juniperus scopulorum)
Rocky Mountain Pondlily (Nuphar polysepalum)
Round-leaved Orchid (Orchis rotundifolia)
Saguaro (Cereus giganteus)
Salmonberry (Rubus spectabilis)
Schrubby Cinquefoil (Potentilla fruiticosa)
Sego Lily or Mariposa Lily (Calochortus nuttallii)
Shooting Star (Dodecatheon sp)
Showy Lady's Slipper Orchid (Cypripedium reginae)
Showy Larkspur (Delphinium bicolor)
Silver Leaf Nightshade (Solanum elaeagnifolim)
Silvery Lupine (Lupinus argenteus)
Sitka Spruce (Picea sitchensis)
Small-flowered Woolandstar (Lithphragma parviflorum)
Spiny Desert Plant (Alluaudia sp)
Spotted Coral Root (Corallorhiza maculata)
Springbeauty (Claytonia lanceolata)
Staghorn Sumac (Rhus typhin)
Stemless Sunflower (Tetraneuris acaulis)
Stinging Nettle (Urtica dioica)
Swamp Gooseberry (Ribes lacustre)
Teddy Bear Cholla (Opuntia bigelovii)
Texas Bluebonnet (Lupinus texensis)
Thimbleberry (Rubus parviflorus)
Tree Cactus (Cereus robinni)
Tufted Evening Primrose (Oenothera caespitosa)
Twin Flower (Linnaea b. americana)
Umbrella Thorn (Acacia tortilis)
Unalaska Paintbrush (Castilleja unalaschensis)
Western Blue Iris (Iris missouriensis)
Western Fringed Gentian (Gentiana thermalis)
Western Groundsel (Senecio integerrimus)
White Baneberry (Actaea pachypod)
Whitebark Pine (Pinus albicaulis)
Wild Geranium (Geranium erianthum)
Wild Grape (Vitis riparia)
Wild Iris (Iris missouriensis)
Wild Iris (Iris setosa)
Wild Licorice (Glycyrrhiza lepidota)
Wild Lupine (Lupinus polyphyllus)
Wild Rose (Rosa woodsii)
Wild Sunflower (Helianthus annuus)
Wooly Prince's Plume (Stanleya tomentosa)
Yellow Columbine (Aquilegia flavescens)
Yellow Fritillary "Yellowbell" (Fritillaria pudica)
Yellow Lady's Slipper (Cypripedium calceolus)
Yellow Monkey-flower (Mimulus guttatus)
Yellow Salsify (Tragopogon dubius)
Yellow Stonecrop (Sedum nuttallianum)

[top]

General
Abandoned homesteads
Albinism
Amphibians
Animal Behavior
Animal sign,spoor,tracks
Animal young
Aurora borealis
Badland formations
Barns
Barrenlands
Beaver dams
Beetles
Camouflage
Caprock
Carrion
Caterpillars
Clearcut
Dinosaur Park, Calgary
Eggs, reptile
Endangered species
Fall color
Fishing
Float Plane
Fog
Fossils
Glaciers
Horses, ponies
Hot Air Balloon
Hunting
Ice
Injured wildlife, rehabilitation
Inukshuk
Kelotok
Krummholz trees
Lakes
Lighthouse
Mating, courtship (wildlife)
Migration
Mountains
Mushrooms
National Parks
No Hunting Signs
Northern Lights
Oil Drilling
Oystering
Petroglyphs, pictographs
Photographers at work
Rain Forest
Rainbow
Reptiles
Rock art
Sheep herder
Silhouettes
Sking, cross country
Solar Eclipse
Spiderweb
Stick insects
Taiga
Teepee Rings
Totem Pole
Tundra
Turtles, terrapins,tortoises
Waterfalls

[top]

People
Big Game Hunters
Bowhunting
Cowboy
Cowgirl
Falconry
Fishing
Horsepack trip
Lake Fishing
Maasai, Kenya
Madagascar
Park Visitors
Photographers
Rwanda
Tourists
Turkey Hunting
Wildlife Biologist
Winter camping

[top]

Mammals
Aardvark (Orycteropus afer)
Aardwolf (Proteles cristatus)
Abert's Squirrel (Sciurus aberti)
Addax (Addax n. hippotraginae)
African "Cape" Buffalo (Syncerus caffer)
African Elephant (Loxodonta africana)
Agile "Black-handed" Gibbon (Hylobates agilis)
Airedale Terrier
Alpine Ibex (Capra i. Ibex)
American Badger (Taxidea taxus)
American Pika "Cony" (Ochotona princeps)
Amur Leopard (Panthera pardis orientalis)
Ankarana Sportive Lemur (Lepilemur ankaranensis)
Anubis Baboon (Papio anubis)
Aoudad "Barbary Sheep" (Ammotragus lervia)
Arabian Oryx (Oryx leucoryx)
Arctic Fox (Alopex lagopus)
Arctic Ground Squirrel "Parka Squirrel" (Spermophilus parryii)
Arctic Hare (Lepus arcticus)
Argentine Grey Fox (Pseudalopex griseus)
Asian Small-clawed Otter (Aonyx cinerea)
Banded Mongoose (Mungos mungo)
Barbado Sheep
Baringo "Rothschild's" Giraffe (Giraffa c. rothschildi)
Bat-eared Fox (Otocyon megalotis)
Beaver (Castor canadensis)
Beisa Oryx (Oryx beisa)
Bighorn Sheep (Ovis canadensis)
Bison (Bison bison)
Black Bear (Ursus americanus)
Black Lemur (Eulemur macaco)
Black Rhinoceros (Diceros bicornis)
Black-and-White Ruffed Lemur (Varecia variegata)
Black-backed Jackal (Canis mesomelas)
Blackbuck (Antilope cervicapra)
Black-Faced Vervet Monkey (Chlorocebus pygerythrus hilgerti)
Black-footed Cat (Felis nigripes)
Black-footed Ferret (Mustela nigripes)
Black-tailed Jackrabbit (Lepus californicus)
Black-tailed Prairie Dog (Cynomys ludovicianus)
Blue Monkey (Cercopithecus mitis)
Bobcat (Lynx rufus)
Bonobo (Pan paniscus)
Borneo Orangutan (Pongo pygmaeus)
Bottlenose Dolphin (Tursipps truncatus)
Brown Bear (Ursus arctos)
Brown Hare "Liebre" (Lepus europaeus)
Brushtail Porcupine (Hystrix cristat)
Bubal Hartebeest (Alcelaphus buselaphus)
Burchell's Zebra (Equus burchelli)
Burro (Equus asinus)
Bushbuck (Tragelaphus scriptus)
Bushy-tailed Woodrat "Mountain Packrat" (Neotoma cinerea)
Cape Buffalo (Syncerus c. caffer)
Cape Eland (Taurotragus oryx)
Caribou (Rangifer t.groenlandicus, Rangifer t. granti)
Cattle (Bos taurus)
Cavendish's Kirk's Dik-Dik (Madoqua kirki cavendishi)
Chapman's "Damaraland" Zebra (Equus q. antiquorum)
Cheetah (Acinonyx jubatus)
Coatimundi (Nasua narica)
Collared Peccary "Javelina" (Tayassu tajacu)
Collared Pika (Ochotona collaris)
Colorado Chipmunk (Tamias quadrivittatus)
Columbian Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus columbianus)
Common Brown Lemur (Eulemur fulvus fulvus)
Common Marmoset (Callithrix jacchu)
Common Porcupine (Erethizon dorsatum)
Common Raccoon (Procyon lotor)
Common Tenrec (Tenrec ecaudatus)
Common Waterbuck (Kobus ellipsiprymnus)
Cotton-top Tamarin (Saguinus oedipus)
Coyote (Canis latrans)
Crowned Lemur (Eulemur coronatus)
Culpeo "Red" Fox (Pseudalopex culpaeus)
Dall's Sheep (Ovis dalli)
Deer Mouse (Peromyscus maniculatus)
Defassa Waterbuck (Kobus defassa)
Delmarva Penninsula Fox Squirrel (Sciurus n. cenereus)
Desert Bighorn Sheep (Ovis canadensis)
Desert Cottontail Rabbit (Sylvilagus audubonii)
Diademed Sifaka (Propithecus diadema)
Domestic Goat (Capra hircus)
Domestic Sheep (Ovis aries)
Donkey (Equus asinus)
Dwarf Mongoose (Helogale parvula)
East African Eland (Taurotragus o. pattersonianus)
Eastern Chipmunk (Tamias striatus)
Eastern Cottontail Rabbit (Sylvilagus floridanus)
Eastern Fox Squirrel (Sciurus niger)
Eastern Gray Squirrel (Sciurus carolinensis)
Eastern Grey Bamboo Lemur (Hapalemur griseus)
Egyptian Fruit Bat (Rousettus aegyptiacus)
Elk (Cervus elaphus)
European Hare (Lepus europaeus)
Feral Pig "Wild Hog", "Wild Boar" (Sus scrofa)
Fin Whale (Balaenoptera physalus)
Fisher (Martes pennanti)
Florida Key "Toy" White-tailed Deer (Odocoileus v. clavium)
Florida Panther (Felis concolor coryi)
Forest Buffalo (Syncerus c. nanus)
Fosa (Cryptoprocta ferox)
Francois'Langur (Presbytus francoisi)
Gerenuk (Litocranius walleri)
Golden Lion Tamarin (Leontopithecus rosalia)
Golden Monkey (Cercopithecus mitis kandti)
Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus lateralis)
Grants Gazelle (Gazella granti)
Gray Fox (Urocyon cinereoargenteus)
Gray Mouse Lemur (Microcebus murinus)
Greater Bushbaby (Otolemur garnettii)
Greater Dwarf Lemur (Cheirogaleus major)
Greater Kudu (Tragelaphus strepsiceros)
Grevy's Zebra (Equus grevyi)
Grizzly Bear (Ursus arctos)
Guanaco (Lama guanicoe)
Harbor Seal (Phoca vitulina)
Harris'Antelope Squirrel (Ammospermophilus harrisii)
Hedgehog Tenrec (Setifer setosus)
Hippopotamus (Hippopotamus amphibius)
Hispid Cotton Rat (Sigmodon hispidus)
Hoary Marmot (Marmota caligata)
Horse (Equus caballus)
House Cat (Felis catus)
Humpback Whale (Megaptera novaeangliae)
Impala (Aepyceros melampus)
Jackalope
Jaguarundi (Felis yagouaroundi)
Kaibab Squirrel (Sciurus a. kaibabensis)
Keys Raccoon (Procyon lotor auspicatus)
Kirk's Long-snouted Dik-dik (Rhynchotragus kirki)
Klipspringer (Oreotragus oreotragus)
Large Treeshrew (Tupaia t. speciosa)
Least Chipmunk (Tamias minimus)
Leopard (Panthera pardus)
Lesser Kudu (Tragelaphus imberbis)
Lesser Panda (Ailurus fulgens)
Lion (Panthera leo)
Little Golden-mantled Fruit Bat (Pteropus pumilus)
Llama (Lama glama)
Longhorn Cattle (Bos taurus)
Long-tailed "Crab-eating" Macaque (Macaca fascicularis)
Long-tailed Weasel (Mustela frenata)
Lowland Anoa (Bubalus depressicornis)
Lynx (Lynx lynx)
Madagascar Giant Jumping Rat (Hypogeomys antimena)
Malayan Sun Bear (Helarctos malayanus)
Malayan Tapir (Tapirus indicus)
Marsh Rabbit (Sylvilagus palustris)
Masai Giraffe (Giraffa c. tippelskirchi)
Masked Shrew (Sorex cinereus)
Meadow Vole (Microtus pennsylvanicus)
Meerkat (Suricata suricatta)
Meerkat "S W African Suricate" (Suricata s. hahni)
Mexican Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus mexicanus)
Mink (Mustela vision)
Moose (Alces alces)
Mountain Cottontail "Nuttall's" Rabbit (Sylvilagus nuttallii)
Mountain Goat (Oreamnos americanus)
Mountain Gorilla (Gorilla beringei beringei)
Mountain Lion "Cougar", "Puma" (Felis concolor)
Moustached Tamarin (Saguinus mystax)
Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus)
Muskox (Ovibos m. moschatus)
Muskrat (Ondatra zibethicus)
New South Wales Wallaroo (Macropus r. robustus)
Nilgai "Bluebuck" (Boselaphus tragocamelus)
Nine-banded Armadillo (Dasypus novemcinctus)
Northern Pocket Gopher (Thomomys talpoides)
Northern Ring-tailed Mongoose (Galidia elegans dambrensis)
Northern River Otter (Lutra canadensis)
Northern Sea Otter (Enhydra lutris)
Norway Rat (Rattus norvegicus)
Nosy Be Sportive Lemur (Lepilemur tymerlachsonorum)
Nutria "Coypu" (Myocaster coypus)
Nyala (Tragelaphus angasi)
Okapi (Okapia johnstoni)
Okapia (Okapia johnstoni)
Pigmy Hippopotamus (Choeropsis liberiensis)
Pig-tailed Macaque (Macaca nemestrina)
Pine Martin "American Martin" (Martes americana)
Polar Bear (Ursus maritimus)
Proboscis Monkey (Nasalis larvatus)
Pronghorn Antelope (Antilocapra americana)
Przewalski's Horse (Equus przewalskii)
Pygmy Slow Loris (Nycticebus pygmaeus)
Red Fox (Vulpes vulpes)
Red Squirrel "Pine Squirrel", "Chickaree" (Tamiasciurus hudsonicus)
Red Wolf (Canis rufus)
Red-collared Brown Lemur (Eulemur collaris)
Red-fronted Brown Lemur (Eulemur rufifrons)
Reticulated Giraffe (Giraffa c. reticulata)
Richardson's Ground Squirrel (Urocitellus richardsonii)
Ringtail "Civet Cat" (Bassariscus astutus)
Ring-tailed Lemur (Lemur catta)
River Otter (Lutra canadensis)
Rock Hyrax (Procavia capensis)
Rock Squirrel (Spermophilus variegatus)
Round-tailed Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus tereticaudus)
Rufous Mouse-Lemur (Microcebus rufus)
Ruwenzori Long-haired Fruit Bat (Rousettus lanosus)
Sassaby (Damaliscus lunatus)
Scottish Highland Cattle (Bos taurus)
Serval (Felis serval)
Short-tailed Weasel "Ermine" (Mustela erminea)
Siamang (Hylobates syndactylus)
Siberian Tiger (Panthera tigris altaica)
Side-striped Jackal (Canis adustus)
Snow Leopard (Felis uncia)
Snowshoe Hare "Varying Hare" (Lepus americanus)
South American Grey Fox (Pseudalopex griseus)
Southern Flying Squirrel (Glaucomys volans)
Southern Giraffe (Giraffa camelopardalis giraffa)
Spotted "Laughing" Hyena (Crocuta crocuta)
Spotted Neck Otter (lutra maculicollis)
Steenbok (Raphicerus campestris)
Steller Sea Lion "Northern Sea Lion" (Eumetopias jubatus)
Stone's Sheep (Ovis dalli stonei)
Straw Colored Fruit Bat (Eidolon helvum)
Striped Civet (Fossa fossana)
Striped Skunk (Mephitis mephitis)
Sumatran Orangutan (Pongo abelii)
Thirteen-lined Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus tridecemlineatus)
Thomson's Gazelle (Gazella thomsoni)
Topi (Damaliscus jimela)
Townsend's Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus townsendii)
Two-toed Sloth (Choloepus didactylus)
Uinta Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus armatus)
Utah Prairie Dog (Cynomys parvidens)
Vampire Bat (Desmodus rotundus)
Verreaux's Sifaka (Propithecus verreauxi)
Virginia Opossum (Didelphis virginiana)
Warthog (Phacochoerus aethiopicus)
Western Lowland Gorilla (Gorilla gorilla gorilla)
White Rhinoceros (Ceratotherium simum)
White-footed Mouse (Peromyscus leucopus)
White-footed Sportive Lemur (Lepilemur leucopus)
White-nosed Coati (Nasua narica)
White-tailed Deer "Whitetail" (Odocoileus virginianus)
White-tailed Jackrabbit (Lepus townsendii)
White-tailed Prairie Dog (Cynomys leucurus)
Wild Dog (Lycaon pictus)
Wild Horse "Feral Horse" (Equus caballus)
Wildebeest "Brindled Gnu" (Connochaetes taurinus)
Wolf "Gray Wolf" or "Timber Wolf" (Canis lupus)
Wolverine (Gulo gulo)
Woodchuck "Groundhog" (Marmota monax)
Woodland Caribou (Rangifer tarandus caribou)
Wyoming Ground Squirrel (Spermophilus elegans)
Yellow-bellied Marmot "Rockchuck" (Marmota flaviventris)
Zebu "cattle" (Bos taurus)
Zorro Colorado (Pseudalopex culpaeus)
Zorro Gris (Pseudalopex griseus)

[top]

Reptiles
African Bush Viper (Athersis squamiger)
African Girdle-tailed Lizard (Cordylus sp)
African Pancake Tortoise (Malacochersus tornieri)
African Spurred Tortoise (Geochelone sulcata)
Aldabra Tortoise (Geochelone gigantea)
Alligator Snapping Turtle (Macroclemys temminckii)
Amazon Tree Boa (Corallus hortulanus)
American Alligator (Alligator mississippiensis)
American Crocodile (Crocodylus acutus)
Antongil Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia peyriersi)
Antsingy Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia perarmata)
Arizona Black Rattlesnake (Crotalus viridis cerberus)
Asian Forest Tortoise (Manouria emys phayrei)
Ball Python (Python regius)
Beaded Lizard (Heloderma horridum)
Bearded Dragon (Pogona vitticeps)
Berlandier's "Texas" Tortoise (Gopherus berlandieri)
Bignose Chameleon (Chamaeleo nasutus)
Big-nosed Chameleon (Calumma nasutum)
Black King Snake (Lampropeltis g. nigra)
Black Mamba (Dendroaspis polylepis)
Black Rat Snake (Elaphe o. obsoleta)
Black-headed Monitor (Varanus tristis tristis)
Black-lipped Forest Cobra (Naja m. melanoleuca)
Black-tailed Rattlesnake (Crotalus molossus)
Blanding's Turtle (Emydoidea blandingii)
Blotched Water Snake (Nerodia erythrogaster transversa)
Blue Spiny Lizard (Sceloporus s. cyanogenys)
Blue-striped Ribbon Snake (Thamnophis sauritus nitae)
Blue-tongued Skink (Tiliqua gigas)
Blue-tongued Skink (Tiliqua scincoides)
Boa Constrictor (Boa constrictor)
Boelens Python (Morelia boeleni)
Boomslang (Dispholidus typus)
Brazilian Lancehead (Bothrops moojeni)
Broad-headed Skink (Eumeces laticeps)
Brown Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia superciliaris)
Brown Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia superciliaris)
Brown Snake (Storeria d. texana)
Bull Snake (Pituophis melanoleucus sayii)
Burmese Python (Python m. bivittatus)
California Kingsnake (Lampropeltis getula californiae)
Canopy Chameleon (Furcifer willsii)
Cantil Viper (Agkistrodon bilinea)
Cape Cobra (Naja nivea)
Carpet Chameleon (Furcifer laterali)
Cascabel (Crotalus d. terificus)
Central Asian "Russian" Tortoise (Testudo horsfieldi)
Centralian Python (Moreiia bredili)
Checkered Garter Snake (Thamnophis m. marcianus)
Coast Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma c. blainvillei)
Coastal "Austrialian" Taipan (Oxyuranus scutellatus)
Collared Iguana (Oplurus cuvieri)
Collared Lizard (Crotaphytus collaris)
Collett's Snake (Pseudechis colletti)
Common Big-eyed Snake (Mimophis mahfalensis)
Common Big-eyed Snake (Mimophis mahfalensis)
Common Flat-tail "Leaf-tailed" Gecko (Uroplatus fimbriatus)
Common Garter Snake (Thamnophis sirtalis)
Common Garter Snake "Eastern" (Thamnophis s. sirtalis)
Common Garter Snake "Red-sided" (Thamnophis s. parietalis)
Common Kingsnake "California" (Lampropeltis g. californiae)
Common Kingsnake "Speckled" (Lampropeltis g. holbrooki)
Common Map Turtle (Graptemys geographica)
Common Musk "Stinkpot" Turtle (Kinosternon odoratum)
Common Short-nosed Chameleon (Calumma gastrotaenia)
Common Side-blotched Lizard (Uta stansburiana)
Corn Snake (Elaphe g. guttata)
Cunningham's Skink (Egernia cunninghami)
Cuvier's Madagascar Swift (Oplurus cuvieri)
Death Adder (Acanthopis antarcticus)
Desert Horned Viper (Cerastes cerastes)
Desert Iguana (Dipsosaurus dorsalis)
Desert Short-horned Lizard (Phrynosoma d. ornatissimum)
Desert Spiny Lizard (Sceloporus magister)
Desert Tortoise (Gopherus agassizii)
Domergue's Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia thieli)
Dumeril's Madagascar Swift (Oplurus quadrimaculatus)
Dwarf Gecko (Lygodactylus sp.)
Eastern Box Turtle (Terrapene c. carolina)
Eastern Garter Snake (Thamnophis s. sirtalis)
Eastern Glass Lizard (Ophisaurus ventralis)
Eastern Hog-nosed Snake (Hererodon platirhinos)
Eastern Milksnake (Lampropeltis t. triangulum)
Eastern Mud Turtle (Kinosternon subrubrum)
Eastern Painted Turtle (Chrysemys p. picta)
Eastern Short-horned Lizard (Phrynosoma d. brevirostre)
Eastern Spiny Softshell Turtle (Apalone s. spinifera)
Egyptain Saw-scale Viper (Echis pyramidum)
Egyptian Spiny-tailed Lizard (Uromastyx aegyptius)
Egyptian Tortoise (Testudo kleinmanni)
Elegant Mabuya (Mabuya elegans)
Elephant-eared Chameleon (Calumma brevicorne)
Elongated Tortoise (Indotestudo elongata)
Emerald Tree Boa (Corallus caninus)
Everglades Rat Snake (Elaphe obsoleta rossalleni)
False Ghavial (Tomistoma schiegelii)
False Map Turtle (Graptemys pseudogeographica)
Field's Viper (Pseudocerastes p. fieldi)
Fierce Snake (Oxyuranus microlepidotus)
Five-lined Skink (Eumeces fasciatus)
Flat-backed Soider Tortoise (Pyxis planicauda)
Flathead Snake (Micropisthodon ochraceus)
Flat-shelled Spider Tortoise (Pyxis planicauda)
Flat-tailed Gecko (Gehyra mutilata)
Flat-tailed Tortoise (Pyxis planicauda)
Florida Box Turtle (Terrapene c. bauri)
Florida Cooter (Chrysemys f. floridana)
Florida Cottonmouth Snake (Agkistrodon p. conanti)
Florida Pine Snake (Pituophis m. mugitus)
Florida Softshell Turtle (Trionyx ferox)
Four-striped Snake (Dromicodryas quadrilineatus)
Gaboon Viper (Bitis gabonica)
Galapagos Tortoise (Geochelone elephantopus)
Giant Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus fimbriatus)
Gidgee Skink (Egernia stokesii)
Gila Monster (Heloderma suspectum)
Globe-horned Chameleon (Calumma globifer)
Glossy Snake (Arizona elegans)
Golddust Day Gecko (Phelsuma laticauda)
Gold's Tree Cobra (Pseudohaje goldii)
Gopher Snake "Bullsnake" (Pituophis c. sayi)
Gopher Tortoise (Gopherus polyphemus)
Grand Caymen Island Blue Iguana (Cyclura n. lewsi)
Gray Rat Snake (Elaphe o. spiloides)
Great Plains Rat Snake (Elaphe g. emoryi)
Great Plains Skink (Eumeces obsoletus)
Greater Short-horned Lizard (Phrynosoma hernandesi)
Green Anole (Anolis carolinensis)
Green Iguana (Iguana iguana)
Green Tree Lizard (Bronchocoela cristatella)
Green Tree Python (Morelia viridis)
Ground Skink (Scincella lateralis)
Gulf Coast Box Turtle (Terrapene c. major)
Helmeted "Marsh" Terrapin (Pelomedusa subrufa)
Henkel's Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus henkeli)
Hernandez's Short-horned Lizard (Phrynosoma h. hernandesi)
Home's Hinge-back Tortoise (Kinixys homeana)
Indian Star Tortoise (Geochelone elegans)
Indochinese Spitting Cobra (Naja siamensis)
Inland Bearded Dragon (Pagona vitticeps)
Inland Taipan (Oxyuranus microlepidotus)
Jackson's Chameleon (Chamaeleo jacksoni)
Jameson's Mamba (Dendroaspis jamesoni)
Jewelled Chameleon (Furcifer lateralis)
King Cobra (Ophiophagus hannah)
Komodo Dragon (Varanus komodoensis)
Land Mullet (Regernia major)
Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia sp.)
Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus henkeli)
Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus malahelo)
Leopard Tortoise (Geochelone pardalis)
Lined Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus lineatus)
Loggerhead Musk Turtle (Sternotherus carinatus)
Madagascar Big-headed Side-necked Turtle (Erymnochelys madagascariensis)
Madagascar Boa "Malagasy Ground Boa" (Acranophis madagascariensis)
Madagascar Brown Snake (Leioheterodon modestus)
Madagascar Common Snake (Madagascarophis colobrinus)
Madagascar Common Snake (Madagascarophis ocellatus)
Madagascar Day Gecko (Phelsuma madagascariensis)
Madagascar Dune Snake (Leioheterodon geayi)
Madagascar Flat-backed Spider Tortoise (Pyxis planicauda)
Madagascar Girdled Lizard (Zonosaurus madagascariensis)
Madagascar Girdled Lizard (Zonosaurus madagascariensis)
Madagascar Ground Boa (Acrantophis madagascariensis)
Madagascar Ground Gecko (Paroedura pictus)
Madagascar Iguana (Chalarodon madagascariensis)
Madagascar Menarana Snake (Leioheterodon madagascariensis)
Madagascar Tree Boa (Sanzinia madagascariensis)
Malagasy Giant Chameleon (Furcifer oustaleti)
Malagasy Tree "Banded" Snake (Stenophis citrinus)
Malayan Box Turtle (Cuora amboinensis)
Mangrove Monitor (Varanus indicus)
Marked Madagascar Swift (Oplurus saxicola)
Massasauga (Sistrurus catenatus)
Mediterranean Gecko (Hemidactylus t. turcicus)
Merten's Water Monitor (Varanus merteni)
Mexican Black-tail Rattlesnake (Crotalus molossus nigricens)
Mexican Milk Snake (Lampropeltis t. annulata)
Mexican Mojave Rattlesnake (Crotalus s. salvinii)
Mexican West Coast Rattlesnake (Crotalus basiliscus)
Midland Painted Turtle (Chrysemys picta marginata)
Minor's Chameleon (Furcifer minor)
Minute Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia minima)
Mississippi Map Turtle (Graptemys p. kohnii)
Mojave Rattlesnake (Crotalus scutulatus)
Mossy Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus sikorae)
Mountain Short-horned Lizard (Phrynosoma d. hernandesi)
Nile "Water" Monitor (Varanus niloticus)
Nile Crocodile (Crocodylus niloticus)
Northern Copperhead (Agkistrodon c. mokasen)
Northern Day Gecko (Phelsuma chekei)
Northern Diamondback Terrapin (Malaclemys t. terrapin)
Northern Pine Snake (Pituophis m. melanoleucus)
Northern Red-bellied Snake (Storeria o. occipitomaculata)
Northern Ring-necked Snake (Diadophis p. edwardsii)
Northern Sagebrush Lizard (Sceloporus g. graciosus)
Northern Water Snake (Nerodia s. sipedon)
Northwest Neotropical Rattlesnake (Crotalus d. culminatus)
Nosy Be Flat-tail Gecko (Uroplatus ebenavi)
Ornate Box Turtle (Terrapene o. ornata)
O'Shaughnessy's Chameleon (Chamaeleo oshaughnessyi)
Ouachita Map Turtle (Graptemys ouachitensis)
Oustalet's Chameleon (Furcifer oustaleti)
Pale Milksnake (Lampropeltis t. multistriata)
Palestine Viper (Vipera xanthina palestinae)
Panther Chameleon (Furcifer pardalis)
Papuan Taipan (Oxyuranus s. canni)
Parson's Chameleon (Columma parsonii)
Peacock Day Gecko (Phelsuma quadriocellata)
Perinet Chameleon (Calumma gastrotaenia)
Peter's Spotted Gecko (Geckolepis maculata)
Plains Garter Snake (Thamnophis radix)
Plated Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia stumpffi)
Plated Rock Lizard (Gerrhosaurus validus)
Praire-lined Racerunner (Cnemidophorus s. viridus)
Prairie Skink (Eumeces septentrionalis)
Pueblan Milk Snake (Lampropeltis triangulum campbellii)
Puff Adder (Bitis arietans)
Queretaran Dusky Rattlesnake (Crotalus t. aquilus)
Radiated Tortoise (Geochelone radiata)
Red-eared "Pond" Slider (Trachemys scripta elegans)
Red-footed Tortoise (Geochelone carbonaria)
Redstripe Ribbon Snake (Thamnophis proximus rubrilineatus)
Regal Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma solare)
Rhinoceros Iguana (Cyclura cornuta cornuta)
Rhinoceros Viper (Bitis nasicornis)
River Cooter (Pseudemys concinna)
Rock Rattlesnake (Crotalus lepidus)
Rosebelly Lizard (Sceloporus v. marmoratus)
Rough Earth Snake (Virginia striatula)
Rough-scaled Brown Skink (Mabuya rudis)
Rough-scaled Python (Morelia carinata)
Rough-scaled Snake (Tropidechis caminatus)
Rubber Boa (Charina buttae)
Russell's Viper (Daboia russelli risselli)
Ruwrnzorio "Montane" Side-striped Chameleon (Chamaeleo ellioti)
Sail-fin Lizard (Hydrosaurus amboinensis)
Santa Lucia Lancehead (Bothrops caribbaeus)
Satanic Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus phantasticus)
Saw Scaled Viper (Echis carinatus)
Serrated or Kalahari Tent Tortoise (Psammobates oculifer)
Shingleback Skink (Tiliqua rugosus)
Short-horned Chameleon (Chamaeleo brevicornis)
Short-nosed Chameleon (Calumma gastrotaenia)
Siamese Crocodile (Crocodylus siamensis)
Side-blotched Lizard (Uta stansburiana)
Sidewinder (Crotalus cerastes)
Smooth Green Snake (Opheodrys vernalis)
Snapping Turtle (Chelydra serpentina)
Sonoran Gopher Snake (Pituophis catenifer affinis)
Sonoran Sidewinder (Crotalus c. cercobombus)
Southeastern Fivelined Skink (Eumeces inexpectatus)
Southern Desert Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma p. calidiarum)
Southern Flat-tail "Leaf-tailed" Gecko (Uroplatus sikorae)
Southern Pacific Rattlesnake (Crotalus o. helleri)
Southern Water Snake (Nerodia fasciata)
Spear Point Leaf-tailed Gecko (Uroplatus ebenaui)
Spear Tail Gecko (Uroplatus ebenaui)
Speckled Rattlesnake (Crotalus mitchelli)
Spectacled Caiman (Caiman crocodilus)
Spiny Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia decaryi)
Spiny Softshell Turtle (Apalone s. hartwegi)
Spotted Night Snake (Hypsiglena torquata ochrorhyncha)
Spotted Turtle (Clemmys guttata)
Striped Tree Skink (Apterygodon vittatus)
Sungazer (Cordylus giganteus)
Taipan (Oxyuranus scutellatus)
Taylor's Cantil (Agkistrodon b. taylori)
Terrestrial "Intermountain Wandering" Gartersnake (Thamnophis e. vagrans)
Texas Brown Snake (Storeria dekayi texana)
Texas Coral Snake (Micrurus fulvius tener)
Texas Glossy Snake (Arizona elegans arenicola)
Texas Horned Lizard (Phrynosoma coronatum)
Texas Indigo Snake (Drymarchon corais erebennus)
Texas Longnose Snake (Rhinocheilus lecontei tessellatus)
Texas Patchnose Snake (Salvadora g. lineata)
Texas Rat Snake (Elaphe obsoleta lindheimerii)
Texas Spiny Lizard (Sceloporus olivaceus)
Texas Spotted Whiptail (Cnemidophorus gularis)
Texas Tree Lizard (Urosaurus o. ornatus))
Three-toed Box Turtle (Terrapene c. triunguis)
Tiger Rat Snake (Spilotes pullatus)
Tiger Rattlesnake (Crotalus tigris)
Tiger Snake (Notechis scutatus)
Timber Rattlesnake (Crotalus horridus)
Travancore Tortoise (Indotestudo forsteni)
Tuberculate Leaf Chameleon (Brookesia tuberculata)
Twig Snake (Thelotorinis capensis)
Uracon Rattlesnake (Crotalus d. vergrandis)
Veiled Chameleon (Chamaeleo calyptratus)
Warty Chameleon (Furcifer verrucosus)
West African Green Mamba (Dendroaspis viridis)
West Texas Bull Snake (Pituophis melanoleucus sayii)
Western "Prairie" Rattlesnake (Crotalus v. viridis)
Western "Terrestrial" Garter Snake (Thamnophis elegans)
Western Coachwhip (Masticophis flagellum testaceus)
Western Diamondback Rattlesnake (Crotalus atrox)
Western Fox Snake (Elaphe v. vulpina)
Western Girdled Lizard (Zonosaurus laticaudatus)
Western Hognose "Plains" Snake (Heterodon n. nasicus)
Western Painted Turtle (Chrysemys p.belli)
Western Painted Turtle (Chrysemys picta belli)
Western Ribbon Snake (Thamnophis proximus)
Western Whiptail (Cnemidophorus tigris)
Woma (Aspidites ramsayi)
Wondering Garter Snake (Thamnophis elegans vagrans)
Yellow Mud Turtle (Kinosternon f. flavescens)
Yellow Mud Turtle (Kinosternon flavescens)
Yellow Rat Snake (Elaphe obsolete quadrivittata)
Yellowbelly Water Snake (Nerodia e. flavigaster)
Yellow-striped Plated Lizard (Gerrhosaurus flavigularis)
Zebra-tailed Lizard (Callisaurus draconoides)

[top]

Scenics
Alaska Highway
Alberta, Canada
Argentina
Assateague Island
Badlands National Park
Bandelier National Monument
Banff National Park, Canada
Baxter State Park, Maine
Beartooth Highway
Bighorn National Recreation Area
Bryce National Park
Cave Falls, Michigan
Chile
Churchill, Manitoba
Corkscrew Swamp
Custer Battlefield, Montana
Custer State Park
Death Valley National Monument
Denali National Park
Denali, Mt McKinley
Devil's Tower National Monument, Wyoming
Duck Mountain Provincial Park, Canada
Elk Island National Park, Canada
Everglades National Park
Glacier National Park
Grand Canyon National Park
Grand Teton National Park
Hailstone National Wildlife Refuge
Indonesia
Itasca State Park, Minnesota
J. N. Ding Darling NWR
Jasper National Park, Canada
Katmai National Park
Kenya
Kofa National Wildlife Refuge
Lewis & Clark Caverns, Montana
Little Bighorn Battlefield, Montana
Mackinac Island, Michigan
Madagascar
Makoshika State Park, Montana
Minnesota
Montana
Mt Rushmore NM
Munising Creek Falls, Michigan
Northwest Territories, Canada
Okefenokee National wildlife Refuge
Oregon
Patagonia
Petit Manan National Wildlife Refuge
Petroglph National Monument
Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore
Pompey's Pillar, Montana
Pryor Mountains, Montana
Rocky Mountain National Park
St Marks National Wildlife Refuge
Stone Mountain Provincial Park
Tanjung Putting National Park, Borneo
Tanzania
Texas
Thelon Game Sanctuary, Canada
Theodore Roosevelt National Park
Wakkula Springs, Florida
Waterton National Park, Canada
Wind Cave National Park
Wyoming
Yellowstone National Park
Zion National Park

[top]

(More subjects are available, please contact us with your requirements)